Candidates

Candidates

A listing of all Republican candidates supported by HRCC are below. Sort by name, district number or incumbency by clicking on the header. Filter by county by entering the name of the county in the field below. Click on the candidate name for a full profile.

First Lastsort icon District Counties Served Incumbent
Lloyd Arnold 74 Crawford, Dubois, Orange, Perry, Spencer Incumbent
Michael Aylesworth 11 Lake, Porter Incumbent
Ron Bacon 75 Pike, Spencer, Warrick Incumbent
Jim Baird 44 Clay, Morgan, Owen, Parke, Putnam Incumbent
Bob Behning 91 Hendricks, Marion Incumbent
Greg Beumer 33 Blackford, Delaware, Jay, Randolph Incumbent
Bruce Borders 45 Daviess, Greene, Knox, Sullivan, Vigo Incumbent
Brian Bosma 88 Hamilton, Hancock, Marion Incumbent
Mike Braun 63 and Dubois, Daviess, Martin, Pike Incumbent
Tim Brown 41 Boone, Montgomery, Tippecanoe Incumbent
Woody Burton 58 Johnson Incumbent
Martin Carbaugh 81 Allen Incumbent
Bob Cherry 53 Hancock, Madison Incumbent
Ed Clere 72 Floyd Incumbent
Tony Cook 32 Delaware, Grant, Hamilton, Howard, Madison, Tipton Incumbent
Wes Culver 49 Elkhart Incumbent
Steve Davisson 73 Clark, Harrison, Jackson, Lawrence, Orange, Washington Incumbent
Dale Devon 5 St. Joseph Incumbent
Sean Eberhart 57 Bartholomew, Hancock, Shelby Incumbent
Jeff Ellington 62 Daviess, Greene, Martin, Monroe Incumbent
Bill Fine 12 Lake Incumbent
Bill Friend 23 Cass, Fulton, Miami Incumbent
David Frizzell 93 Johnson, Marion Incumbent
Randy Frye 67 Dearborn, Decatur, Jefferson, Jennings, Ohio, Ripley, Switzerland Incumbent
Douglas Gutwein 16 Fulton, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, Starke Incumbent
Dick Hamm 56 Wayne Incumbent
Tim Harman 17 Fulton, Marshall Incumbent
Bob Heaton 46 Clay, Monroe, Owen, Vigo Incumbent
Dave Heine 85 Allen Incumbent
Todd Huston 37 Hamilton Incumbent
Chris Judy 83 Allen and Whitley Incumbent
Mike Karickhoff 30 Grant, Howard Incumbent
Cindy Kirchhofer 89 Marion Incumbent
Don Lehe 15 Lake Incumbent
Matt Lehman 79 Adams, Allen, Wells Incumbent
Dan Leonard 50 Allen, Huntington, Wells Incumbent
Jim Lucas 69 Bartholomew, Jackson, Jefferson, Jennings Incumbent
Randy Lyness 68 Dearborn, Franklin, Union Incumbent
Kevin Mahan 31 Blackford, Delaware, Grant, Wells Incumbent
Christopher May 65 Brown, Jackson, Johnson, Lawrence, Monroe Incumbent
Peggy Mayfield 60 Monroe, Morgan Incumbent
Wendy McNamara 76 Posey, Vanderburgh Incumbent
Doug Miller 48 St. Joseph and Elkhart Incumbent
Bob Morris 84 Allen Incumbent
Alan Morrison 42 Clay, Fountain, Parke, Vermillion, Vigo, Warren Incumbent
Sharon Negele 13 Fountain, Jasper, Montgomery, Newton, Tippecanoe, Warren, White Incumbent
Curt Nisly 22 Elkhart and Kosciusko Incumbent
David Ober 82 Allen, Elkhart, LaGrange, Noble, Whitley Incumbent
Julie Olthoff 19 Lake Incumbent
Jim Pressel 20 LaPorte, Starke Incumbent
John Price 47 Johnson, Morgan Incumbent
Kathy Richardson 29 Hamilton Incumbent
Tom Saunders 54 Henry, Rush, Wayne Incumbent
Donna Schaibley 24 Boone, Hamilton Incumbent
Hal Slager 15 Lake Incumbent
Ben Smaltz 52 Allen, DeKalb, Steuben Incumbent
Milo Smith 59 Bartholomew Incumbent
Ed Soliday 4 Porter Incumbent
Mike Speedy 90 Marion Incumbent
Greg Steuerwald 40 Hendricks Incumbent
Holli Sullivan 78 Vanderburgh, Warrick Incumbent
Jeff Thompson 28 Boone, Hendricks Incumbent
Jerry Torr 39 Hamilton Incumbent
Heath VanNatter 38 Carroll, Cass, Clinton, Howard Incumbent
Thomas Washburne 64 Gibson, Knox, Pike, Posey, Vanderburgh Incumbent
Tim Wesco 21 Elkhart, St. Joseph Incumbent
David Wolkins 18 Grant, Kosciusko, Miami, Wabash Incumbent
Dennis Zent 51 LaGrange, Steuben Incumbent
Cindy Ziemke 55 Decatur, Fayette, Franklin, Ripley, Rush Incumbent